Windfall Farm - May I

Windfall Farm - Goshen, OH

May 1 & 2, 2010

Intermediate Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
CH Forget Me Not Anna Alexander 50.00
Intermediate Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
RS Countin' Pennies Judy Norton 45.00
Special Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
CH Brownstone Maureen Fagan 50.00
RS Coltrane Tricia Reynolds 45.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
CH Princess Juliet Jennifer Edwards 40.00
Limit Rider Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
RS My Halley's Comet Abigail M. Petrecca 35.00
Children's Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
RS Out of Money Emily Staib 35.00


Walk/Trot Equitation
  Rider Points  
CH Aidan Placek 40.00
Crossrails Equitation
  Rider Points  
RS Aidan Placek 35.00
CH Tatiana Weedman 40.00


1 - Walk/Trot Equitation Entries: 6    Points   
1   Aidan Placek 40.00
5   Angelique Mead 24.00
6   Logan Sims 23.00
2 - Walk/Trot Equitation Entries: 6    Points   
1   Aidan Placek 40.00
3   Angelique Mead 30.00
5   Logan Sims 24.00
3 - Walk/Trot Equitation - flat Entries: 5    Points   
1   Aidan Placek 40.00
5   Angelique Mead 24.00
4 - Crossrails Equitation Entries: 3    Points   
1   Tatiana Weedman 40.00
2   Aidan Placek 35.00
5   Angelique Mead 24.00
5 - Crossrails Equitation Entries: 3    Points   
1   Tatiana Weedman 40.00
2   Aidan Placek 35.00
4   Angelique Mead 25.00
6 - Crossrails Equitation - flat Entries: 3    Points   
1   Tatiana Weedman 40.00
2   Aidan Placek 35.00
5   Angelique Mead 24.00
17 - Short Stirrup/Limit Rider Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Princess Juliet, Elsie Mead 40.00
2   Lavender Lane, Catherine Purdum 35.00
3   My Halley's Comet, Abigail M. Petrecca 30.00
6   The Golden Ticket, Fearghus Placek 23.00
18 - Short Stirrup/Limit Rider Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Princess Juliet, Elsie Mead 40.00
4   My Halley's Comet, Abigail M. Petrecca 25.00
6   The Golden Ticket, Fearghus Placek 23.00
19 - Short Stirrup/Limit Rider Hunter - u/s Entries: 8    Points   
1   The Golden Ticket, Fearghus Placek 40.00
2   My Halley's Comet, Abigail M. Petrecca 35.00
5   Love and Happiness, Liza Reid 24.00
6   Lavender Lane, Catherine Purdum 23.00
20 - Short Stirrup/Limit Rider Equitation Entries: 7    Points   
1   Abigail M. Petrecca 40.00
3   Elsie Mead 30.00
5   Catherine Purdum 24.00
21 - Short Stirrup/Limit Rider Equitation - flat Entries: 8    Points   
1   Catherine Purdum 40.00
2   Elsie Mead 35.00
4   Liza Reid 25.00
6   Abigail M. Petrecca 23.00
22 - Children's Pony Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
2   Out of Money, Emily Staib 35.00
4   Love and Happiness, Liza Reid 25.00
23 - Children's Pony Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
2   Out of Money, Emily Staib 35.00
4   Love and Happiness, Liza Reid 25.00
24 - Children's Pony Hunter - u/s Entries: 4    Points   
1   Out of Money, Emily Staib 40.00
4   Love and Happiness, Liza Reid 25.00
25 - Special Hunter - u/s Entries: 8    Points   
1   Brownstone, Maureen Fagan 40.00
2   Pick Pocket, Matt Payne 35.00
3   Coltrane, Sydney Craig 30.00
4   Forget Me Not, Anna Alexander 25.00
5   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 24.00
26 - Special Hunter Entries: 9    Points   
1   Coltrane, Sydney Craig 50.00
2   Brownstone, Maureen Fagan 45.00
3   Scho-n-Time, Nicole Schimweg 40.00
4   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 35.00
5   Forget Me Not, Anna Alexander 34.00
6   Rigel, Madeline Upham 33.00
27 - Special Hunter Entries: 10    Points   
1   Forget Me Not, Anna Alexander 50.00
2   Pick Pocket, Matt Payne 45.00
3   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 40.00
4   Brownstone, Maureen Fagan 35.00
5   Coltrane, Sydney Craig 34.00
6   Manhattan's Masterpiece, Danielle Leach 33.00
28 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Hunter Entries: 12    Points   
1   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 50.00
2   Forget Me Not, Anna Alexander 45.00
3   Scho-n-Time, Nicole Schimweg 40.00
5   Nel, Laurel Romano 34.00
6   Rigel, Madeline Upham 33.00
29 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Hunter Entries: 12    Points   
1   Forget Me Not, Anna Alexander 50.00
2   Coltrane, Sydney Craig 45.00
3   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 40.00
4   Scho-n-Time, Nicole Schimweg 35.00
6   Rigel, Madeline Upham 33.00
30 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Hunter - u/s Entries: 9    Points   
1   Coltrane, Sydney Craig 50.00
2   Forget Me Not, Anna Alexander 45.00
3   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 40.00
4   Rigel, Madeline Upham 35.00
5   Scho-n-Time, Nicole Schimweg 34.00
31 - Low Hunter Entries: 3    Points   
1   Pick Pocket, Matt Payne 40.00
2   Casino, Taylor Douglas 35.00
3   Would He Be Mine, Rosemary Fox 30.00
32 - Low Hunter Entries: 3    Points   
1   Would He Be Mine, Rosemary Fox 40.00
2   Pick Pocket, Matt Payne 35.00
34 - Children's/Adult Hunter - u/s Entries: 3    Points   
1   Pick Pocket, Emma Whitaker 40.00
2   Casino, Taylor Douglas 35.00
3   Would He Be Mine, Rosemary Fox 30.00
37 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Equitation Entries: 10    Points   
1   Sydney Craig 50.00
2   Anna Alexander 45.00
3   Julia Prus 40.00
4   Emily Staib 35.00
5   Lindsay Arbino 34.00
6   Madeline Upham 33.00
38 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Equitation - flat Entries: 10    Points   
1   Sydney Craig 50.00
2   Natalie Childers 45.00
3   Lindsay Arbino 40.00
4   Madeline Upham 35.00
5   Emily Staib 34.00
6   Anna Alexander 33.00
39 - OHJA Medal 2'0" Entries: 6    Points   
1   Maddie Delgado 0.00
2   Catherine Purdum 5.00
3   Elsie Mead 3.00
4   Logan Taylor 0.00
5   Liza Reid 0.00
6   Taylor Knudsen 0.00
40 - OHJA Medal 2'6"-3'0" Entries: 12    Points   
1   Sydney Craig 10.00
2   Anna Alexander 5.00
3   Emily Staib 3.00
4   Laura Norton 1.00
5   Rosemary Fox 0.00
6   Taylor Douglas 0.00