Windfall Farm - June I

Windfall Farm - Goshen, OH

June 7 & 8, 2008

Intermediate Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
CH Red Drum's Lionheart Thiele Schroeder 50.00
RS Secret Ingredient Kate Delaney 45.00
Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
CH Olano Anna Wood 50.00
RS Itza Good Thing Kevin McNeilly 45.00
Intermediate Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
CH Streetwise Marilyn Meyer 40.00
RS Regal River Deborah Kline 35.00
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
CH Brownstone Maureen Fagan 50.00
Pre-Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
CH Charisma Tori Saba 40.00
RS Pompeii Abby Wagner 35.00
Special Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
CH Secret Ingredient Kate Delaney 70.00
RS Brownstone Maureen Fagan 65.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
CH Princess Juliet Jennifer Edwards 40.00
RS Believe In Me Aimee Kemper 35.00
Limit Rider Hunter
  Horse Owner Points  
CH Highlight Amanda Jones 40.00
RS Ascension Samantha Gajoch 35.00
Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper
  Horse Owner Points  
RS Fine Design Aimee Kemper 35.00


Walk/Trot Equitation
  Rider Points  
RS Fearghus Placek 35.00
CH Abbey Ives Blanchard 40.00
RS Taylor Cowgill 35.00
Crossrails Equitation
  Rider Points  
RS Abbey Ives Blanchard 35.00
CH Isabelle Samblanet 40.00


80 - OHJA Medal 2'0" Entries: 7    Points   
1   Kaitlin Arnett 10.00
2   Emily Staib 5.00
3   Cathleen Capouch 3.00
4   Sajel Swartz 1.00
6   Julie Farrell 0.00
1053 - OHJA Medal 2'6"-3'0" Entries: 13    Points   
1   Carolina Kisker 10.00
2   Jennifer Evancic 5.00
3   Maggie Brownrigg 3.00
4   Kate Delaney 1.00
5   Thiele Schroeder 0.00
6   Deborah Kline 0.00
1 - Walk/Trot Equitation 8 & Under Entries: 3    Points   
1   Fearghus Placek 40.00
3   Steven Tyler Tombaugh 30.00
2 - Walk/Trot Equitation 8 & Under Entries: 3    Points   
2   Fearghus Placek 35.00
3   Steven Tyler Tombaugh 30.00
5 - Walk/Trot Equitation 8 & Under - flat Entries: 3    Points   
2   Fearghus Placek 35.00
3   Steven Tyler Tombaugh 30.00
60 - Walk/Trot Equitation 8 & Under Entries: 3    Points   
1   Fearghus Placek 40.00
3   Steven Tyler Tombaugh 30.00
61 - Walk/Trot Equitation 8 & Under Entries: 3    Points   
2   Fearghus Placek 35.00
3   Steven Tyler Tombaugh 30.00
3 - Walk/Trot Equitation 9 & Over Entries: 4    Points   
1   Abbey Ives Blanchard 40.00
2   Taylor Cowgill 35.00
4 - Walk/Trot Equitation 9 & Over Entries: 4    Points   
1   Abbey Ives Blanchard 40.00
3   Taylor Cowgill 30.00
6 - Walk/Trot Equitation 9 & Over - flat Entries: 4    Points   
2   Taylor Cowgill 35.00
3   Abbey Ives Blanchard 30.00
62 - Walk/Trot Equitation 9 & Over Entries: 4    Points   
1   Abbey Ives Blanchard 40.00
2   Taylor Cowgill 35.00
63 - Walk/Trot Equitation 9 & Over Entries: 4    Points   
2   Abbey Ives Blanchard 35.00
4   Taylor Cowgill 25.00
31 - Special Hunter - u/s Entries: 13    Points   
1   Sargent Pepper 50.00
2   Red Drum's Lionheart, Thiele Schroeder 45.00
3   Brownstone, Maureen Fagan 40.00
34 - Special Hunter Entries: 27    Points   
1   Would It Be Mine, Rosemary Fox 70.00
2   Secret Ingredient, Kate Delaney 65.00
5   Red Drum's Lionheart, Thiele Schroeder 54.00
6   Circus Trix, Jennifer Evancic 53.00
35 - Special Hunter Entries: 21    Points   
1   Secret Ingredient, Kate Delaney 60.00
2   Legend, Jennifer Bogner 55.00
3   Streetwise 50.00
5   Best of Both Worlds, Kristyn Hall 44.00
6   Regal River, Deborah Kline 43.00
97 - Special Hunter Entries: 23    Points   
1   Brownstone, Maureen Fagan 60.00
2   Regal River, Deborah Kline 55.00
3   Secret Ingredient, Kate Delaney 50.00
4   Red Drum's Lionheart, Thiele Schroeder 45.00
5   Streetwise 44.00
98 - Special Hunter Entries: 19    Points   
2   Brownstone, Maureen Fagan 55.00
3   Circus Trix, Jennifer Evancic 50.00
4   Best of Both Worlds, Kristyn Hall 45.00
5   Streetwise 44.00
6   Regal River, Deborah Kline 43.00
21 - Short Stirrup Hunter - u/s Entries: 7    Points   
1   Princess Juliet, Emily Staib 40.00
2   Hot Tamale, Sajel Swartz 35.00
3   Finders Keepers, Hannah K. Hicks 30.00
4   Believe In Me, Helen Kemper 25.00
5   Medicine Man, Kaitlin Arnett 24.00
23 - Short Stirrup Hunter Entries: 7    Points   
1   Believe In Me, Helen Kemper 40.00
2   Princess Juliet, Emily Staib 35.00
3   Finders Keepers, Hannah K. Hicks 30.00
4   Super Nanny, Savannah Baurichter 25.00
6   Medicine Man, Kaitlin Arnett 23.00
24 - Short Stirrup Hunter Entries: 7    Points   
1   Believe In Me, Helen Kemper 40.00
2   Medicine Man, Kaitlin Arnett 35.00
3   Princess Juliet, Emily Staib 30.00
4   Finders Keepers, Hannah K. Hicks 25.00
5   Super Nanny, Savannah Baurichter 24.00
6   Hot Tamale, Sajel Swartz 23.00
77 - Short Stirrup Hunter Entries: 7    Points   
1   Princess Juliet, Emily Staib 40.00
2   Believe In Me, Helen Kemper 35.00
3   Finders Keepers, Hannah K. Hicks 30.00
4   Medicine Man, Kaitlin Arnett 25.00
5   Super Nanny, Savannah Baurichter 24.00
78 - Short Stirrup Equitation Entries: 7    Points   
1   Helen Kemper 40.00
2   Hannah K. Hicks 35.00
3   Emily Staib 30.00
5   Kaitlin Arnett 24.00
6   Sajel Swartz 23.00
83 - Short Stirrup Equitation - flat Entries: 7    Points   
1   Kaitlin Arnett 40.00
2   Hannah K. Hicks 35.00
3   Sajel Swartz 30.00
4   Helen Kemper 25.00
5   Emily Staib 24.00
58 - Schooling/Training Jumper Entries: 4    Points   
2   Talk of the Town, Marie Remke 35.00
3   Woodford Reserve, Carolina Kisker 30.00
4   Havoline, Heidi Poinsett 25.00
59 - Schooling/Training Jumper Entries: 3    Points   
1   Talk of the Town, Marie Remke 40.00
2   Woodford Reserve, Carolina Kisker 35.00
41 - Pre-Green Hunter - u/s Entries: 3    Points   
1   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 40.00
2   Charisma, Tori Saba 35.00
3   A Diamond in the Rough, Jordan Josefczyk 30.00
46 - Pre-Green Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
1   Charisma, Tori Saba 40.00
2   Orion, Michelle Hannan 35.00
3   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 30.00
4   A Diamond in the Rough, Jordan Josefczyk 25.00
47 - Pre-Green Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
1   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 40.00
2   Orion, Michelle Hannan 35.00
3   Charisma, Tori Saba 30.00
4   A Diamond in the Rough, Jordan Josefczyk 25.00
110 - Pre-Green Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
1   Charisma, Tori Saba 40.00
2   Austin City Limits, Jill Spencer 35.00
4   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 25.00
111 - Pre-Green Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
1   Charisma, Tori Saba 40.00
2   Austin City Limits, Jill Spencer 35.00
3   A Diamond in the Rough, Jordan Josefczyk 30.00
4   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 25.00
40 - Low Hunter - u/s Entries: 6    Points   
1   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 40.00
3   Brownstone, Maureen Fagan 30.00
4   Austin City Limits, Jill Spencer 25.00
5   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 24.00
44 - Low Hunter Entries: 10    Points   
1   Itza Good Thing, Hillary Goldsmith 50.00
2   Olano, Anna Wood 45.00
3   Brownstone, Maureen Fagan 40.00
5   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 34.00
6   Austin City Limits, Jill Spencer 33.00
45 - Low Hunter Entries: 9    Points   
1   Itza Good Thing, Hillary Goldsmith 50.00
2   Brownstone, Maureen Fagan 45.00
4   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 35.00
5   Olano, Anna Wood 34.00
6   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 33.00
108 - Low Hunter Entries: 7    Points   
2   Olano, Anna Wood 35.00
3   Brownstone, Maureen Fagan 30.00
4   Itza Good Thing, Hillary Goldsmith 25.00
5   Austin City Limits, Jill Spencer 24.00
6   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 23.00
109 - Low Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Brownstone, Maureen Fagan 40.00
2   Olano, Anna Wood 35.00
5   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 24.00
6   Itza Good Thing, Hillary Goldsmith 23.00
22 - Limit Rider Hunter - u/s Entries: 8    Points   
1   Ascension, Samantha Gajoch 40.00
4   Broadway Blaze, Cathleen Capouch 25.00
6   Highlight, Christine Jones 23.00
25 - Limit Rider Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Highlight, Christine Jones 40.00
5   Super Nanny, Julie Farrell 24.00
26 - Limit Rider Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Ascension, Samantha Gajoch 40.00
2   Highlight, Christine Jones 35.00
3   Super Nanny, Julie Farrell 30.00
4   Broadway Blaze, Cathleen Capouch 25.00
75 - Limit Rider Hunter Entries: 9    Points   
1   Highlight, Christine Jones 50.00
2   Super Nanny, Julie Farrell 45.00
3   Broadway Blaze, Cathleen Capouch 40.00
76 - Limit Rider Equitation Entries: 9    Points   
2   Cathleen Capouch 45.00
3   Julie Farrell 40.00
4   Christine Jones 35.00
81 - Limit Rider Equitation - flat Entries: 5    Points   
2   Christine Jones 35.00
5   Julie Farrell 24.00
103 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Equitation Entries: 9    Points   
1   Jennifer Evancic 50.00
2   Thiele Schroeder 45.00
3   Maggie Brownrigg 40.00
4   Katherine Wood 35.00
5   Rosemary Fox 34.00
6   Lindsay Arbino 33.00
106 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Equitation - flat Entries: 9    Points   
1   Katherine Wood 50.00
2   Emma Whitaker 45.00
3   Lindsay Arbino 40.00
4   Maggie Brownrigg 35.00
5   Kate Delaney 34.00
6   Jennifer Evancic 33.00
32 - Intermediate Children's Hunter - u/s Entries: 14    Points   
1   Pick Pocket, Emma Whitaker 50.00
2   Red Drum's Lionheart, Thiele Schroeder 45.00
3   Serengeti, Maggie Brownrigg 40.00
5   Would It Be Mine, Rosemary Fox 34.00
6   Sargent Pepper, Jenny Klein 33.00
36 - Intermediate Children's Hunter Entries: 15    Points   
1   Secret Ingredient, Kate Delaney 50.00
2   Circus Trix, Jennifer Evancic 45.00
3   Red Drum's Lionheart, Thiele Schroeder 40.00
4   Justin, Katherine Wood 35.00
5   Highlight, Christine Jones 34.00
37 - Intermediate Children's Hunter Entries: 15    Points   
1   Secret Ingredient, Kate Delaney 50.00
2   Red Drum's Lionheart, Thiele Schroeder 45.00
3   Would It Be Mine, Katherine Wood 40.00
5   Circus Trix, Jennifer Evancic 34.00
6   Highlight, Amanda Jones 33.00
99 - Intermediate Children's Hunter Entries: 16    Points   
1   Red Drum's Lionheart, Thiele Schroeder 60.00
2   Secret Ingredient, Kate Delaney 55.00
3   Would It Be Mine, Rosemary Fox 50.00
4   Circus Trix, Jennifer Evancic 45.00
5   Serengeti, Maggie Brownrigg 44.00
6   Justin, Katherine Wood 43.00
100 - Intermediate Children's Hunter Entries: 16    Points   
1   Red Drum's Lionheart, Thiele Schroeder 60.00
2   Justin, Katherine Wood 55.00
3   Pick Pocket, Emma Whitaker 50.00
4   A Bold Reason, Lindsay Arbino 45.00
6   Highlight, Amanda Jones 43.00
33 - Intermediate Adult Hunter - u/s Entries: 6    Points   
1   Sweet Sensation, Aimee Kemper 40.00
2   Wynn In Doubt, Lee Lowery 35.00
3   Regal River, Deborah Kline 30.00
4   Happy Hour, Kathy Bohman 25.00
6   Streetwise 23.00
38 - Intermediate Adult Hunter Entries: 7    Points   
2   Streetwise 35.00
3   Regal River, Deborah Kline 30.00
4   Happy Hour, Kathy Bohman 25.00
5   Legend, Jennifer Bogner 24.00
6   Sweet Sensation, Aimee Kemper 23.00
39 - Intermediate Adult Hunter Entries: 7    Points   
1   Streetwise 40.00
2   Regal River, Deborah Kline 35.00
3   Happy Hour, Kathy Bohman 30.00
4   Legend, Jennifer Bogner 25.00
5   Sweet Sensation, Aimee Kemper 24.00
101 - Intermediate Adult Hunter Entries: 5    Points   
1   Streetwise 40.00
3   Regal River, Deborah Kline 30.00
4   Wynn In Doubt, Lee Lowery 25.00
5   Sweet Sensation, Aimee Kemper 24.00
102 - Intermediate Adult Hunter Entries: 5    Points   
1   Regal River, Deborah Kline 40.00
2   Streetwise 35.00
4   Sweet Sensation, Aimee Kemper 25.00
5   Wynn In Doubt, Lee Lowery 24.00
54 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper Entries: 5    Points   
2   Hot Shot, Laurel Romano 35.00
3   Fine Design, Catherine Kemper 30.00
4   Chicago Mint, Deb McCarthy 25.00
91 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper Entries: 6    Points   
2   Fine Design, Catherine Kemper 35.00
3   Chicago Mint, Deb McCarthy 30.00
4   Livin' on the Edge, Barb Puthoff 25.00
5   Hot Shot, Laurel Romano 24.00
92 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper Entries: 6    Points   
3   Chicago Mint, Deb McCarthy 30.00
4   Fine Design, Catherine Kemper 25.00
4   Hot Shot, Laurel Romano 25.00
79 - 11 & Under Equitation Entries: 6    Points   
3   Hannah K. Hicks 30.00
4   Helen Kemper 25.00
5   Kaitlin Arnett 24.00
6   Sajel Swartz 23.00
82 - 11 & Under Equitation - flat Entries: 6    Points   
1   Kaitlin Arnett 40.00
2   Hannah K. Hicks 35.00
3   Sajel Swartz 30.00
4   Helen Kemper 25.00
9 - Crossrails Equitation 10 & Over Entries: 7    Points   
1   Taylor Cowgill 40.00
2   Abbey Ives Blanchard 35.00
3   Anna McManus 30.00
5   Sierra A. Sydnor 24.00
6   Kelly Martin 23.00
10 - Crossrails Equitation 10 & Over Entries: 7    Points   
1   Abbey Ives Blanchard 40.00
2   Isabelle Samblanet 35.00
4   Taylor Cowgill 25.00
5   Kelly Martin 24.00
6   Anna McManus 23.00
66 - Crossrails Equitation 10 & Over Entries: 7    Points   
1   Isabelle Samblanet 40.00
2   Anna McManus 35.00
4   Kelly Martin 25.00
5   Sierra A. Sydnor 24.00
6   Abbey Ives Blanchard 23.00
67 - Crossrails Equitation 10 & Over Entries: 7    Points   
1   Anna McManus 40.00
2   Abbey Ives Blanchard 35.00
3   Isabelle Samblanet 30.00
4   Logan Taylor 25.00
5   Taylor Cowgill 24.00
6   Kelly Martin 23.00
69 - Crossrails Equitation 10 & Over - flat Entries: 7    Points   
1   Isabelle Samblanet 40.00
2   Sierra A. Sydnor 35.00
5   Kelly Martin 24.00
6   Abbey Ives Blanchard 23.00
107 - 12 to Adult Equitation - flat Entries: 5    Points   
1   Carolina Kisker 40.00
2   Jordan Josefczyk 35.00
3   Victoria Vogel 30.00
4   Monica Samuels 25.00
1043 - 12 to Adult Equitation Entries: 6    Points   
1   Monica Samuels 40.00
2   Victoria Vogel 35.00
3   Carolina Kisker 30.00
4   Laura Norton 25.00
6   Jordan Josefczyk 23.00
57 - Children's/Adult Jumper Entries: 8    Points   
2   Woodford Reserve, Carolina Kisker 35.00
4   Without A Doubt, Lauren Patterson 25.00
5   Calcedon, Victoria Vogel 24.00
6   Talk of the Town, Marie Remke 23.00
94 - Children's/Adult Jumper Entries: 7    Points   
2   Without A Doubt, Lauren Patterson 35.00
4   Woodford Reserve, Carolina Kisker 25.00
6   Gemini, Jillian Kelly 23.00
95 - Children's/Adult Jumper Entries: 5    Points   
2   Woodford Reserve, Carolina Kisker 35.00
5   Gemini, Jillian Kelly 24.00
42 - Children's/Adult Hunter - u/s Entries: 6    Points   
1   Olano, Anna Wood 40.00
2   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 35.00
3   Itza Good Thing, Hillary Goldsmith 30.00
4   Austin City Limits, Jill Spencer 25.00
5   Charisma, Tori Saba 24.00
6   Scotchguard, Monica Samuels 23.00
48 - Children's/Adult Hunter Entries: 9    Points   
1   Olano, Anna Wood 50.00
2   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 45.00
3   Orion, Michelle Hannan 40.00
4   Austin City Limits, Jill Spencer 35.00
5   Scotchguard, Monica Samuels 34.00
6   Itza Good Thing, Hillary Goldsmith 33.00
49 - Children's/Adult Hunter Entries: 9    Points   
1   Itza Good Thing, Hillary Goldsmith 50.00
2   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 45.00
3   Olano, Anna Wood 40.00
4   Charisma, Tori Saba 35.00
5   Orion, Michelle Hannan 34.00
6   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 33.00
112 - Children's/Adult Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Charisma, Tori Saba 40.00
2   Olano, Anna Wood 35.00
3   Itza Good Thing, Hillary Goldsmith 30.00
4   Scotchguard, Monica Samuels 25.00
5   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 24.00
6   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 23.00
113 - Children's/Adult Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Charisma, Tori Saba 40.00
2   Itza Good Thing, Hillary Goldsmith 35.00
3   Scotchguard, Monica Samuels 30.00
4   Pompeii, Abby Wagner 25.00
5   Countin' Pennies, Laura Norton 24.00
6   Olano, Anna Wood 23.00