2016 Show Schedule Updated: January 19, 2016

2016 Show Schedule

December  
3-6 Chagrin Valley Farms Chagrin, OH Brandon Saxton
(440) 543-7233
5 Lakeside Arena Frankfort, KY Bruce Brown
(859) 489-4885
BPBrown13@aol.com
10-13 Chagrin Valley Farms Chagrin, OH Brandon Saxton
(440) 543-7233
12 Lochmoor Happy Holidays Lebanon, OH Jeanie Cappiello
(513) 932-7332
info@LochmoorStables.com
www.lochmoorstables.com
January  
14-17 Chagrin Valley Farms Chagrin, OH Brandon Saxton
(440) 543-7233
9 Lakeside Arena Frankfort, KY Bruce Brown
(859) 489-4885
BPBrown13@aol.com
10 Lochmoor Snowflake Series I Lebanon, OH Jeanie Cappiello
(513) 932-7332
info@LochmoorStables.com
www.lochmoorstables.com
16-17 KHJA at Alltech Lexington, KY Trena Kerr
(859) 250-5473
16-17 North East Show Time Series Johnstown, OH Sarah Ash
(614) 206-5452
willowwayec@yahoo.com
21-24 Chagrin Valley Farms Chagrin, OH Brandon Saxton
(440) 543-7233
28-31 Country Heir Winter I Wilmington,OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
February  
4-8 Country Heir Winter II Wilmington, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
10-14 Country Heir Winter III Wilmington, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
18-21 Chagrin Valley Farms Chagrin, OH Brandon Saxton
(440) 543-7233
20 Lakeside Arena Frankfort, KY Bruce Brown
(859) 489-4885
BPBrown13@aol.com
21 Lochmoor Snowflake Series II Lebanon, OH Jeanie Cappiello
(513) 932-7332
info@LochmoorStables.com
www.lochmoorstables.com
25-28 Country Heir Winter IV Wilmington, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
March  
2-6 Country Heir Winter V Wilmington, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
10-13 Chagrin Valley Farms Chagrin, OH Brandon Saxton
(440) 543-7233
12 Lakeside Arena Frankfort, KY Bruce Brown
(859) 489-4885
BPBrown13@aol.com
13 Lochmoor Snowflake Series II Lebanon, OH Jeanie Cappiello
(513) 932-7332
info@LochmoorStables.com
www.lochmoorstables.com
20 * Equisports Winter Goshen, OH Anne Thornbury
(513) 625-6300
2-26 Country Heir Winter VI Wilmington, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
30-Apr 3 Country Heir Winter VII Wilmington, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
April  
7-10 Chagrin Valley Farms Chagrin, OH Brandon Saxton
(440) 543-7233
16-17 David Beisel Stables Spring Goshen, OH David Beisel
(513) 236-0133
lakewoodstables@zoomtown.com
www.dbstables.com
19 Lakeside Arena Frankfort, KY Bruce Brown
(859) 489-4885
BPBrown13@aol.com
20-24 Brownland Farm Spring I Franklin, TN Mrs. Mack Anderton
(615) 791-8180
www.brownlandfarm.com
20-24 Country Heir Spring Wilmington, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
27-May 1 Brownland Farm Spring II Franklin, TN Mrs. Mack Anderton
(615) 791-8180
www.brownlandfarm.com
28-May 1 Chagrin Valley Farms Chagrin, OH Brandon Saxton
(440) 543-7233
28-May 1 * Showplace Spring Warm Up I Wayne, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
30-May 1 * Windfall Farm Goshen, OH Erica Staib
(513) 680-3690
ericastaib@hotmail.com
www.windfallfarmhorseshows.com
May  
5-7 * Showplace Spring Warm Up II Wayne, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
7-8 * North East Show Time Series Johnstown, OH Nancy Arledge
(614) 989-5717
padock459@aol.com
7-8 * Windfall Farm Run For The Roses Goshen, OH Erica Staib
(513) 680-3690
ericastaib@hotmail.com
www.windfallfarmhorseshows.com
11-15 * Kentucky Spring Lexington, KY Hugh Kincannon
(330) 239-4167
www.kentuckyhorseshows.com
13-15 * Equivents Show Series Marysville, OH Jenniffer Tommerdahl
(614) 496-5222
www.equiventsltd.com
18-22 * Kentucky Spring Classic Lexington, KY Hugh Kincannon
(859) 233-0492
www.kentuckyhorseshows.com
18-22 * Showplace Spring Classic Roscoe, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
25-29 Nashville Country Franklin, TN Mrs. Mack Anderton
(615) 791-8180
www.brownlandfarm.com
25-29 * Ledges Spring Classic Roscoe, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
27-29 Showtime Memorial Day Classic Delaware, OH Judy Brentlinger
(614) 885-9475
www.delawarehorseshows.com
28-29 Country Heir Farm I Fayetteville, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
28 * Lakeside Arena Frankfort, KY Bruce Brown
(859) 489-4885
BPBrown13@aol.com
June  
1-5 Nashville Classic Franklin, TN Mrs. Mack Anderton
(615) 791-8180
www.brownlandfarm.com
4-5 * North East Show Time Series Johnstown, OH Nancy Arledge
(614) 989-5717
padock459@aol.com
4-5 * Windfall Farm Goshen, OH Erica Staib
(513) 680-3690
ericastaib@hotmail.com
www.windfallfarmhorseshows.com
8-12 * Showplace Spring Spectacular I Wayne, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
8-12 Country Heir Summer I Lexington, KY Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
14-19 * Showplace Spring Spectacular II Wayne, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
15-19 Country Heir Summer II Lexington, KY Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
17-19 * Equivents Show Series Marysville, OH Jenniffer Tommerdahl
(614) 496-5222
www.equiventsltd.com
18-19 * Majestic Summer I Batavia, OH Trena Kerr
(859) 250-5473
22-26 * Showplace Spring Spectacular III Wayne, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
24-26 Equus Now! Classic Delaware, OH Judy Brentlinger
(614) 885-9475
ww.delawarehorseshows.com
25-26 * Windfall Farm Goshen, OH Erica Staib
(513) 680-3690
ericastaib@hotmail.com
www.windfallfarmhorseshows.com
25 * Lakeside Arena Frankfort, KY Bruce Brown
(859) 489-4885
BPBrown13@aol.com
28-29 * Waterloo Hunt Horse Show Grass Lake, MI Jeff Stomman
(517) 581-5211
jstommen@netzero.net
www.waterloohunt.com
29-Jul 3 Brownland Farm Summer Franklin, TN Mrs. Mack Anderton
(615) 791-8180
www.brownlandfarm.com
30-Jul 3 * Waterloo Hunter Jumper Classic Grass Lake, MI Jeff Stomman
(517) 581-5211
jstommen@netzero.net
www.waterloohunt.com
July  
2-3 David Beisel Stables Summer Goshen, OH David Beisel
(513) 236-0133
lakewoodstables@zoomtown.com
www.dbstables.com
3 * North East Show Time Series Pataskala, OH Nancy Arledge
(614) 989-5717
padock459@aol.com
6-10 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival I Williamsburg, MI Michael Morrissey
(941) 744-5465
info@stadiumjumping.com
6-10 Mid-South Classic Franklin, TN Mrs. Mack Anderton
(615) 791-8180
www.brownlandfarm.com
6-10 * Showplace Summertime Wayne, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
7-9 * Chagrin Valley Opening Week Moreland Hills, OH Michael Morrissey
(941) 915-3449
info@stadiumjumping.com
www.http://clevelandhorseshow.com
7-10 * Robert Murphy Stables Lexington, KY Robert Murphy
(859) 254-3570
mmurphy414@earthlink.net
8-10 * New Vocations Charity Show Delaware, OH Clare Barlow
(937) 642-3171
updates@horseadoption.com
www.horseadoption.com
13-17 * Chagrin Valley Hunter Jumper Classic Moreland Hills, OH Michael Morrissey
(941) 915-3449
info@stadiumjumping.com
www.http://clevelandhorseshow.com
13-17 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival II Williamsburg, MI Michael Morrissey
(941) 744-5465
info@stadiumjumping.com
13-17 * Ledges Summertime Wayne, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
15-17 * Equivents Show Series Marysville, OH Jenniffer Tommerdahl
(614) 496-5222
www.equiventsltd.com
20-24 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival III Williamsburg, MI Michael Morrissey
(941) 744-5465
info@stadiumjumping.com
20-24 * Showplace Summertime II Roscoe, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
22-24 Showtime Summer Classic Delaware, OH Judy Brentlinger
(614) 885-9475
www.delawarehorseshows.com
23-24 * Windfall Farm Holiday on the 1/2 Year Goshen, OH Erica Staib
(513) 680-3690
ericastaib@hotmail.com
www.windfallfarmhorseshows.com
27-31 * Equifest I Wayne, IL Allen Rheinheimer
(317) 847-5986
info@lamplightec.com
www.lamplightequestriancenter.com
27-31 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival IV Williamsburg, MI Michael Morrissey
(941) 744-5465
info@stadiumjumping.com
27-31 * Kentucky Summer Lexington, KY Hugh Kincannon
(859) 233-0492
www.kentuckyhorseshows.com
30 * Lakeside Arena Frankfort, KY Bruce Brown
(859) 489-4885
BPBrown13@aol.com
30-31 * Majestic Summer II Batavia, OH Trena Kerr
(859) 250-5473
31 * North East Show Time Series Pataskala, OH Nancy Arledge
(614) 989-5717
padock459@aol.com
August  
2-7 * Kentucky Summer Classic Lexington, KY Hugh Kincannon
(859) 233-0492
www.kentuckyhorseshows.com
3-7 * Equifest II Wayne, IL Allen Rheinheimer
(317) 847-5986
info@lamplightec.com
www.lamplightequestriancenter.com
9-14 * Trader's Point Hunt Charity Zionsville, IN Michael Morrissey
(941) 915-3449
10-14 Traverse City I Williamsburg, MI Michael Morrissey
(941) 744-5465
info@stadiumjumping.com
16-21 * Bluegrass Festival Lexington, KY Hugh Kincannon
(859) 233-0492
www.kentuckyhorseshows.com
18-21 * Ledges Fall Classic Roscoe, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
19-21 * Equivents Show Series Marysville, OH Jennifer Tommerdalh
(614) 496-5222
www.equiventsltd.com
20-21 * Windfall Farm Valentine's in August Goshen, OH Erica Staib
(513) 680-3690
ericastaib@hotmail.com
www.windfallfarmhorseshows.com
17-21 Traverse City II Williamsburg, MI Michael Morrissey
(941) 744-5465
info@stadiumjumping.com
24-28 * KHJA Lexington, KY Hugh Kincannon
(859) 233-0492
www.kentuckyhorseshows.com
24-28 Traverse City III Williamsburg, MI Michael Morrissey
(941) 744-5465
info@stadiumjumping.com
27-28 * Majestic Summer III Batavia, OH Trena Kerr
(859) 250-5473
28 * North East Show Time Series Pataskala, OH Nancy Arledge
(614) 989-5717
padock459@aol.com
September  
2-4 * Chagrin Valley Farms Chagrin Falls, OH Brandon Saxton
(216) 554-2049
2-4 Showtime Labor Day Classic Delaware, OH Judy Brentlinger
(614) 885-9475
www.delawarehorseshows.com
7-11 Brownland Farm Fall I Franklin, TN Mrs. Mack Anderton
(615) 791-8180
www.brownlandfarm.com
7-11 * Showplace Fall Championships Wayne, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
9-11 Country Heir Farm II Fayetteville, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
10 * Lakeside Arena Frankfort, KY Bruce Brown
(859) 489-4885
BPBrown13@aol.com
10-11 * KHJA Fall Classic Lexington, KY Robert Murphy
(859) 335-6937
13-18 * Showplace Fall Classic Wayne, IL Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
14-18 Brownland Farm Fall II Franklin, TN Mrs. Mack Anderton
(615) 791-8180
www.brownlandfarm.com
16-18 Country Heir Farm III Fayetteville, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
16-18 KHJA Medal Finals & Fall Classic Lexington, KY J.P. Bordeleau
(352) 212-5369
17-18 * North East Show Time Series Pataskala, OH Nancy Arledge
(614) 989-5717
padock459@aol.com
21-25 * Kentucky National Lexington, KY Suzanne Mayo
(615) 790-2953
www.thekentuckynational.com
24-25 * Windfall Farm Fall Finale I Goshen, OH Erica Staib
(513) 680-3690
ericastaib@hotmail.com
www.windfallfarmhorseshows.com
30-Oct 2 * Chagrin Valley Farms Chagrin Falls, OH Brandon Saxton
(216) 554-2049
30-Oct 2 * Equivents Show Series Marysville, OH Jennifer Tommerdalh
(614) 496-5222
www.equiventsltd.com
October  
1 Camargo Hunter Trials Indian Hill, OH Sue Lora
(513) 305-6211
susanlora12@gmail.com
www.camargohunt.org
5-9 * Minnesota Fall Harvest St. Paul, MN Patrick Boyle
(847) 274-6834
showsno1@aol.com
www.showplaceproductions.com
7-9 Showtime Fall Classic Delaware, OH Judy Brentlinger
(614) 885-9475
www.delawarehorseshows.com
8-9 * Windfall Farm Fall Finale II Goshen, OH Erica Staib
(513) 680-3690
ericastaib@hotmail.com
www.windfallfarmhorseshows.com
15-16 David Beisel Stables Fall Goshen, OH David Beisel
(513) 236-0133
lakewoodstables@zoomtown.com
www.dbstables.com
19-23 Brownland Farm Autumn Country Franklin, TN Mrs. Mack Anderton
(615) 791-8180
www.brownlandfarm.com
22 * Lakeside Arena Frankfort, KY Bruce Brown
(859) 489-4885
BPBrown13@aol.com
22-23 * Lochmoor Spooky Halloween Lebanon, OH Jeanie Cappiello
(513) 932-7332
info@LochmoorStables.com
www.lochmoorstables.com
26-30 Brownland Farm Autumn Classic I Franklin, TN Mrs. Mack Anderton
(615) 791-8180
www.brownlandfarm.com
November  
5 * Lakeside Arena Frankfort, KY Bruce Brown
(859) 489-4885
BPBrown13@aol.com
6 * North East Show Time Series Johnstown, OH Sarah Ash
(614) 206-5452
Aceandbear@msn.com
10-13 Midwest Indoors I Wilmington, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
17-20 Midwest Indoors II Wilmington, OH Frankie Stark
(513) 875-3318
kittykatstark@aol.com
www.countryheir.com
18-20 * Chagrin Valley Farms Chagrin Falls, OH Brandon Saxton
(216) 554-2049

Note: This list contains pre-reserves shows. Other shows May be added or are pending (45 day minimum leadtime).

* Indicates that show is pending final approval.

Note: This list contains pre-reserves shows. Other shows May be added or are pending (45 day minimum leadtime).

* Indicates that show is pending final approval.



There's a new Sheriff in town

Advertise With OHJA